Technical Committee

RADECS 2021

RADECS 2021 - Technical Committee

Technical Chair

Rubén Garcia Alia
CERN
ruben.garcia.alia(at)cern.ch

Technical Co-Chair

Christoph Tscherne
Seibersdorf Labor GmbH
christoph.tscherne(at)seibersdorf-laboratories.at

Technical Co-Chair

Ygor Aguiar
CERN
ygor.aguiar(at)cern.ch


Session A: Basic Mechanisms of Radiation Effects

Session Co-Chair
Basic Mechanisms of Radiation Effects

Damien Lambert
CEA
damien.lambert(at)cea.fr

Session Co-Chair
Basic Mechanisms of Radiation Effects

Michael King
Sandia National Labs
mpking(at)sandia.gov


Session B: Radiation Effects on Devices & ICs

Session Co-Chair
Radiation Effects on Devices & ICs

Salvatore Danzeca
CERN
salvatore.danzeca(at)cern.ch

Session Co-Chair
Radiation Effects on Devices & ICs

Cedric Virmontois
CNES
cedric.virmontois(at)cnes.fr


Session C: Single Event Effects: Mechanisms & Modelling

Session Co-Chair
Single Event Effects: Mechanisms & Modelling

Adrian Ildefonso
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
adrian.ildefonsorosa(at)nrl.navy.mil

Session Co-Chair
Single Event Effects: Mechanisms & Modelling

Arto Javanainen
University of Jyväskylä
arto.javanainen(at)jyu.fi


Session D: Single Event Effects: Devices & ICs

Session Co-Chair
Single Event Effects: Devices & ICs

Andrey Yanenko
SPELS / NRNU MEPhl
AVYanenko(at)mephi.ru

Session Co-Chair
Single Event Effects: Devices & ICs

Juan Cueto Rodriguez
Thales Alenia Space
juan.cueto(at)thalesaleniaspace.com


Session DW: Data Workshop

Session Co-Chair
Data Workshop

Jan Budroweit
German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Jan.Budroweit(at)dlr.de

Session Co-Chair
Data Workshop

Gregory Allen
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology
grallen(at)jpl.nasa.gov


Session E: Photonics, Optoelectronics & Sensors

Session Co-Chair
Photonics, Optoelectronics & Sensors

Jochen Kuhnhenn
Fraunhofer INT
jochen.kuhnhenn(at)int.fraunhofer.de

Session Co-Chair
Photonics, Optoelectronics & Sensors

Serena Rizzolo
Airbus Defence and Space
serena.rizzolo(at)airbus.com


Session F: Hardening Techniques

Session Co-Chair
Hardening Techniques

Daisuke Kobayashi
ISAS/JAXA
d.kobayashi(at)isas.jaxa.jp

Session Co-Chair
Hardening Techniques

Maxim Gorbunov
SPELS/NRNU MEPhI
msgor(at)spels.ru


Session G: Radiation Hardness Assurance

Session Co-Chair
Radiation Hardness Assurance

Rafael Ponce
Airbus DS TRC
rafael.ponce-aguilar(at)airbus.com

Session Co-Chair
Radiation Hardness Assurance

Ray Ladbury
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
raymond.l.ladbury(at)nasa.gov


Session H: Radiation Environments

Session Co-Chair
Radiation Environments

Camille Bélanger-Champagne
TRIUMF
cbchampagne(at)triumf.ca

Session Co-Chair
Radiation Environments

Eamonn Daly
-
eamonn.daly(at)xs4all.nl


Session I: Facilities and Dosimetry

Session Co-Chair
Facilities and Dosimetry

Carlo Cazzaniga
UKRI-STFC
carlo.cazzaniga(at)stfc.ac.uk

Session Co-Chair
Facilities and Dosimetry

Alessandra Costantino
ESA - ESTEC
alessandra.costantino(at)esa.int


Session J: Alternative Testing and RHA Approaches

Session Chair
Alternative Testing and RHA Approaches

Manuel Rivas
Blue Origin
manuel.rivas.a(at)gmail.com


Poster Session

Session Chair
Poster Session

Steven Witczak
Northrop Grumman
steven.witczak(at)ngc.com